3365 Wright St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,729 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3365 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $613,432, approximately $609 per square foot. 3365 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Kringen Gail Duby
Bought by
The Gail Grace Kringen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Duby Kringen Gail and Duby Robert
Bought by
Duby Kringen Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Duby Gail G
Bought by
Kringen Gail Duby and Duby Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gail Grace Kringen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Duby Kringen Gail | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Kringen Gail Duby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $40,314 | $18,489 | $21,825 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $36,484 | $20,455 | $16,029 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $36,484 | $20,455 | $16,029 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $33,431 | $16,444 | $16,987 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $34,394 | $16,918 | $17,476 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $26,421 | $8,595 | $17,826 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $26,421 | $8,595 | $17,826 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $26,887 | $8,925 | $17,962 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $26,887 | $8,925 | $17,962 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $21,850 | $5,914 | $15,936 |
| 2015 | $650 | $21,850 | $5,914 | $15,936 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $18,417 | $6,294 | $12,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map