3475 Wright St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Applewood Villages NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Wright St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $654,846, approximately $496 per square foot. 3475 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Rebecca P
Bought by
Eberhard Scott P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,897
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$636,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Anderson Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Paolini Robert A
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Paolini Linda E and Ann Linda
Bought by
Paolini Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Linda Ann and Paolini Linda
Bought by
Paolini Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhard Scott P | $148,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Rebecca P | $130,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $135,500 | -- | |
| Paolini Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Paolini Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhard Scott P | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Rebecca P | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $39,376 | $18,429 | $20,947 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $35,347 | $20,306 | $15,041 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $35,347 | $20,306 | $15,041 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $33,582 | $16,407 | $17,175 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $34,549 | $16,879 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $28,262 | $10,004 | $18,258 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $28,262 | $10,004 | $18,258 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $25,935 | $8,046 | $17,889 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $25,935 | $8,046 | $17,889 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $21,890 | $5,914 | $15,976 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $21,890 | $5,914 | $15,976 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $18,290 | $6,294 | $11,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map