Estimated Value: $2,445,000 - $2,707,807
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Stone Valley Rd, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,606,952, approximately $767 per square foot. 3401 Stone Valley Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Striet Paula M
Bought by
Streit Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Streit Lawrence P
Bought by
Streit Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Streit Paula M and Streit Lawrence P
Bought by
Streit Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Streit Lawrence P and Streit Paula M
Bought by
Streit Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Streit Lawrence P and Streit Paula M
Bought by
Streit Lawrence P and Streit Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Henderlong R W & Julia Tre
Bought by
Streit Lawrence P and Streit Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,750
Outstanding Balance
$53,602
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,553,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streit Paula M | -- | None Available | |
| Streit Paula M | -- | None Available | |
| Streit Paula M | -- | First American Title | |
| Streit Paula M | -- | None Available | |
| Streit Lawrence P | -- | None Available | |
| Streit Lawrence P | $659,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Streit Paula M | $134,500 | |
| Open | Streit Lawrence P | $495,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,141 | $1,141,823 | $390,873 | $750,950 |
| 2024 | $12,884 | $1,119,435 | $383,209 | $736,226 |
| 2023 | $12,884 | $1,097,487 | $375,696 | $721,791 |
| 2022 | $12,789 | $1,075,969 | $368,330 | $707,639 |
| 2021 | $12,515 | $1,054,872 | $361,108 | $693,764 |
| 2019 | $12,258 | $1,023,587 | $350,399 | $673,188 |
| 2018 | $11,802 | $1,003,518 | $343,529 | $659,989 |
| 2017 | $11,372 | $983,843 | $336,794 | $647,049 |
| 2016 | $11,235 | $964,553 | $330,191 | $634,362 |
| 2015 | $11,095 | $950,066 | $325,232 | $624,834 |
| 2014 | $10,949 | $931,457 | $318,862 | $612,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map