34010 Shockley Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34010 Shockley Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $347,672, approximately $173 per square foot. 34010 Shockley Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Hastings Erma L
Bought by
Wilkins Zachary A and Wilkins Bethany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,675
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$240,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Bought by
Hastings Erma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Zachary A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Hastings Erma S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Zachary A | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2024 | $526 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2023 | $595 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2022 | $521 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2021 | $517 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $298 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $299 | $9,400 | $1,750 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $309 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map