3402 E Glenhaven Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,090 - $722,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E Glenhaven Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $631,773, approximately $220 per square foot. 3402 E Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kilano Wassim J and Kilano Martha E
Bought by
Kilano Wassim and Kilano Martha Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Virgil
Bought by
Kilano Wassim J and Kilano Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,864
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$537,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Clemens Solomon Elaine L
Bought by
Solomon Virgil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,864
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$537,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Samuel L and Solomon Bertha D
Bought by
Solomon Virgil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,864
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$537,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Solomon Samuel L and Solomon Bertha D
Bought by
Solomon Samuel L and Solomon Bertha D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilano Wassim | -- | None Available | |
| Kilano Wassim J | $228,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Solomon Virgil | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Solomon Virgil | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Solomon Samuel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilano Wassim J | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $38,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $36,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $34,180 | $6,830 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $31,030 | $6,200 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map