3402 Mcnab Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Mcnab Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $977,068, approximately $648 per square foot. 3402 Mcnab Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Pettler Paul E
Bought by
Pettler Paul E and 1996 Paul E Pettler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettler Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $153,060 | $74,490 | $78,570 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $150,060 | $73,030 | $77,030 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $147,119 | $71,599 | $75,520 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $144,236 | $70,196 | $74,040 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $141,409 | $68,820 | $72,589 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $137,217 | $66,780 | $70,437 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $134,527 | $65,471 | $69,056 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $129,305 | $62,930 | $66,375 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $127,363 | $61,985 | $65,378 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $124,869 | $60,771 | $64,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map