3402 Rockhampton Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $708,893 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Rockhampton Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $729,973, approximately $380 per square foot. 3402 Rockhampton Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Arik Engin and Arik Leyla
Bought by
Arik Baha Engin and Arik Leyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Arik Engin and Arik Leyla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Laspada John Michael
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Grist Shannon K
Bought by
Laspada John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Laspada John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arik Baha Engin | -- | None Available | |
| Arik Engin | $355,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $331,320 | Accommodation | |
| Laspada John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Laspada John Michael | $560,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laspada John Michael | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $458,223 | $229,112 | $229,111 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $449,239 | $224,620 | $224,619 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $440,431 | $220,216 | $220,215 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $431,796 | $215,898 | $215,898 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $423,330 | $211,665 | $211,665 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $418,992 | $209,496 | $209,496 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $410,778 | $205,389 | $205,389 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $402,724 | $201,362 | $201,362 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $394,828 | $197,414 | $197,414 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $387,088 | $193,544 | $193,544 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $381,276 | $190,638 | $190,638 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $373,808 | $186,904 | $186,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map