NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $412,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2018

Last sale price $214,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,261 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of April 2018

Wonderful well maintained home with huge C-D-S lot(room enough for a pool). Lots of schrubs & some fruit trees. Wood burning brick dual fireplace with electric logs also. Many items have been replaced over the years-A/C 3 yrs,counter tops,range microwave,patio door,toilets,flooring in baths & kitchen.Fridge, W&D stay.Seller cannot make any repairs.Property sold ''As Is''.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Axelrod

HomeSmart License #SA038641000 Listed on: 02/14/2018

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan McGough

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA030778000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,257 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-39-063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,395

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave and Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Rancho Encanto Unit One
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 140.97
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two Way Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1518.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Two Way Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Painted, Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11257.0
  • Parcel #: 207-39-063
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Estes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1395.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
List Price
$217,900
Sold Price
$214,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$398,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,614
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,601
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,013

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griswold Brandon J $214,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griswold Brandon J $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Sold $214,000 -2.7% $141 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Price Changed $219,900 +0.9% $145 / Sq Ft
02/10/2018 02/10/18 For Sale $217,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,617 $14,505 -- --
2024 $1,524 $13,815 -- --
2023 $1,524 $28,430 $5,680 $22,750
2022 $1,470 $21,920 $4,380 $17,540
2021 $1,507 $19,970 $3,990 $15,980
2020 $1,467 $18,310 $3,660 $14,650
2019 $1,440 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
2018 $1,400 $15,650 $3,130 $12,520
2017 $1,395 $13,580 $2,710 $10,870
2016 $1,371 $12,730 $2,540 $10,190
2015 $1,271 $11,960 $2,390 $9,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5723163

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-39-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.