NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $378,938

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2021

Last sale price $385,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom in convenient North Phoenix location. Home has been painted inside and out with a modern look. Open floorplan with spacious great room and tiled floors. Updates include new bathroom vanities, new doors throughout home, and all new fixtures. Located on a corner lot with endless opportunities in the large back yard . Conveniently located near schools and easy freeway access. Won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Pautz

West USA Realty License #SA631605000 Listed on: 11/07/2021

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Dietzgen

DPR Realty LLC License #SA691750000

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by Builder
  • Shadow Canyon 1 Lot 1 130 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-03-047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave & Bell
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW CANYON 1 LOT 1-130
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 282.67

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1362.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7970.0
  • Parcel #: 207-03-047

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Builder

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1650.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$375,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,265
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.55%
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$342,675
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,060

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Sears Joe K
Bought by
Pruett Toby and Pruett Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2017
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$157,016
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Downing Bryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,572
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Bayne Lawrence J and Bayne Ann M
Bought by
Dowling James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,414
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Courtland Homes Inc
Bought by
Bayne Lawrence J and Bayne Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powers Brittany A $385,000 Roc Title Agency Llc
Pruett Toby $265,000 Roc Title Agency Llc
Sears Joe K $215,000 Wfg National Title Insurance
Monahan John R $152,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Downing Bryan -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Cr Title Services Inc
Citimortgage Inc $117,087 None Available
Dowling James A $120,500 Fidelity National Title
Bayne Lawrence J $230,419 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powers Brittany A $373,450
Previous Owner Pruett Toby $198,750
Previous Owner Sears Joe K $208,550
Previous Owner Monahan John R $157,016
Previous Owner Downing Bryan $67,572
Previous Owner Dowling James A $119,414
Previous Owner Bayne Lawrence J $184,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Sold $385,000 +1.6% $283 / Sq Ft
11/07/2021 11/07/21 For Sale $379,000 +76.3% $278 / Sq Ft
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Sold $215,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Sale $215,000 +41.4% $158 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $152,000 +1.4% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $110 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $154,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,664 $11,759 -- --
2024 $1,346 $11,199 -- --
2023 $1,346 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2022 $958 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2021 $1,162 $18,780 $3,750 $15,030
2020 $982 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2019 $952 $16,070 $3,210 $12,860
2018 $919 $14,600 $2,920 $11,680
2017 $887 $12,680 $2,530 $10,150
2016 $837 $11,950 $2,390 $9,560
2015 $748 $11,170 $2,230 $8,940

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6318125

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-03-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.