3403 Labrador Ct Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Labrador Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $555,021, approximately $197 per square foot. 3403 Labrador Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Lawrence Leck B and Lawrence Susan F
Bought by
Lawrence Leck B and Lawrence Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Todd William D
Bought by
Lawrence Leck B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Leck B | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Leck B | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Leck B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $427,200 | $197,500 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $384,100 | $164,600 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $380,300 | $164,600 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $352,800 | $164,600 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $352,800 | $164,600 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $358,100 | $164,600 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $358,100 | $164,600 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $360,700 | $164,600 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $360,700 | $164,600 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $360,700 | $164,600 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $369,500 | $164,600 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $369,500 | $164,600 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map