3404 Cuba Blvd Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $353,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 3404 Cuba Blvd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $4,088 | $4,000 | $88 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $28,577 | $4,000 | $24,577 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $25,544 | $4,000 | $21,544 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $25,504 | $4,000 | $21,504 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $25,544 | $4,000 | $21,544 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $25,544 | $4,000 | $21,544 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $23,295 | $3,708 | $19,587 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $23,295 | $3,708 | $19,587 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $23,295 | $3,708 | $19,587 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $18,636 | $2,500 | $16,136 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $18,636 | $2,500 | $16,136 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $18,636 | $2,500 | $16,136 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $18,636 | $2,500 | $16,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map