3404 S Iris St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $54,000
Studio
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 S Iris St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $45,140, approximately $58 per square foot. 3404 S Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Hood Avis
Bought by
Creggett Sammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Johnathon L
Bought by
Hood Avis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Bought by
Hood James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Bought by
Hood Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Bought by
Lawrence Charles C and Lawrence Donna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1986
Bought by
Foster Ronald D and Regina Kaye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creggett Sammy | $18,600 | -- | |
| Hood Avis | -- | -- | |
| Hood James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hood Jim | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Charles C | $20,000 | -- | |
| Foster Ronald D | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creggett Sammy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $5,190 | $600 | $4,590 |
| 2024 | $1 | $5,190 | $600 | $4,590 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,190 | $600 | $4,590 |
| 2022 | $1 | $2,120 | $700 | $1,420 |
| 2021 | $1 | $2,120 | $700 | $1,420 |
| 2020 | $1 | $2,120 | $700 | $1,420 |
| 2019 | $1 | $2,120 | $700 | $1,420 |
| 2018 | $147 | $2,120 | $700 | $1,420 |
| 2017 | $1 | $2,050 | $700 | $1,350 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2,050 | $700 | $1,350 |
| 2015 | $1 | $2,050 | $700 | $1,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,050 | $700 | $1,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map