3309 S Iris St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $55,909
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 S Iris St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $47,727, approximately $38 per square foot. 3309 S Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Bought by
Reese Alyce K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Crane Betty L Hardin and Hardin Thomas E
Bought by
Hardin Tamara S Bradshaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1983
Bought by
Hardin Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Alyce K | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hardin Tamara S Bradshaw | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $7,150 | $600 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $203 | $7,150 | $600 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $186 | $7,150 | $600 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $169 | $2,830 | $700 | $2,130 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,830 | $700 | $2,130 |
| 2020 | $153 | $2,830 | $700 | $2,130 |
| 2019 | $153 | $2,830 | $700 | $2,130 |
| 2018 | $152 | $2,830 | $700 | $2,130 |
| 2017 | $186 | $3,440 | $700 | $2,740 |
| 2016 | $186 | $3,440 | $700 | $2,740 |
| 2015 | $175 | $3,440 | $700 | $2,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,440 | $700 | $2,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map