3422 Miramar Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $86,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Miramar Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $73,348, approximately $53 per square foot. 3422 Miramar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Lyons Donna J and Dossey Judy C
Bought by
Ross Larry and Ross Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Lee Joseph C
Bought by
Lyons Donna J and Dossey Judy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1986
Bought by
Lee Joseph C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Larry | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Joseph C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $16,740 | $600 | $16,140 |
| 2024 | $473 | $16,740 | $600 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $434 | $16,740 | $600 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $395 | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $357 | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $357 | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $357 | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $355 | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $332 | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2015 | $314 | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map