3404 Viola Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Wexford Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,720 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Viola Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $177,930, approximately $129 per square foot. 3404 Viola Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Anjou Nicolas and Pierre Martine
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Henry Shanell M and Henry Anthony S
Bought by
Anjou Nicolas and Pierre Martine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Reiffer Simon M and Reiffer Gloria R
Bought by
Henry Shanell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $90,950 | None Available | |
| Anjou Nicolas | $148,000 | Talon Group | |
| Henry Shanell | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anjou Nicolas | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $87,500 | $9,400 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $20 | $70,500 | $9,400 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $63,500 | $9,400 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $55,200 | $8,600 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $32,100 | $7,400 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $29,600 | $7,400 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $26,800 | $7,400 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $24,700 | $7,400 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $24,700 | $7,400 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $23,700 | $7,400 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $22,900 | $14,874 | $8,026 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $23,500 | $20,595 | $2,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map