Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Vilchis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(909) 648-2020
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $588,000
Welcome to 3405 Comer Avenue - Craftsman style historical home with large porch, Fully Updated, Move-In Ready, and Packed with Possibilities! Just minutes from UC Riverside and vibrant downtown, this home is perfect for first-time buyers and investors looking for a rental property for UCR students. With updates completed over the past five to seven years, the home features a fully remodeled and expanded kitchen with quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and backsplash. Inside, you'll find updated flooring, baseboards, and paint. The exterior has also been painted, offering fantastic curb appeal. Enjoy incredible parking flexibility. Bring your toys, RVs, and boats--there's ample gated parking in both the front and back of the property. Whether you're an outdoor enthusiast or need space for extra vehicles, this home has room for it all, including dedicated RV parking behind secure gates. Enjoy peace of mind with extensive system upgrades. Within the last five years, the home has received a new roof, an updated HVAC system for year-round comfort, and new fencing. All plumbing has been replaced with new PEX lines from the mainline, and new electrical has been run through most of the house. The garage is also equipped with water and gas lines, offering potential for an ADU conversion. Outdoor spaces are designed for easy living and low maintenance, with most of the backyard featuring new concrete and the front yard also poured for a clean, refreshed look. Priced as the best value in the neighborhood, this home is sure to go quickly--don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01996218 Listed on: 07/04/2025
Co-Listed By
James Bianco
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01954998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Derrick A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ibarra Derrik A | $555,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Aguayo Abraham | $210,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Costello Lena | $130,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Noel Leslie | $76,500 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Fv Reo I Llc | $85,000 | Accommodation | |
| Medina Jose | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zamora Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Jose | $269,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valadez Manuel | -- | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Derrik A | $544,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguayo Abraham | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Lena | $126,704 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $555,000 | +11.0% | $491 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +138.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2014 05/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $257,420 | $49,028 | $208,392 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $247,425 | $47,125 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $242,574 | $46,201 | $196,373 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $237,819 | $45,296 | $192,523 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $235,381 | $44,832 | $190,549 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $230,766 | $43,953 | $186,813 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $226,242 | $43,092 | $183,150 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $221,807 | $42,248 | $179,559 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $217,459 | $41,420 | $176,039 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $214,195 | $40,799 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $133,201 | $40,985 | $92,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Vilchis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(909) 648-2020
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
James Bianco
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jacinta Delgado-Oramas
XSTREAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KARLA VILCHIS
REALTY ONE GROUP TRILOGY
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219132327
APN: 211-091-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.