3405 Mcalpine Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Mcalpine Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $153,322, approximately $121 per square foot. 3405 Mcalpine Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Sold by
John C Weaver Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Alfonzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Sold by
John C Weaver Home
Bought by
Williams Alfonzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Sold by
Weaver John C Weaver Shelia T
Bought by
John C Weaver Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Sold by
Mutimer Lillie B Mutimer Blair L
Bought by
Mutimer Lillie B Mutimer Blair L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1991
Sold by
Weaver John C
Bought by
John C Weaver Home
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
Sold by
Mutimer Blair L Jr Mutimer Lillie B
Bought by
Weaver John C Weaver Shelia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Mutimer Blair L
Bought by
Weaver John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Mutimer Catherine G Mutimer George
Bought by
Mutimer Blair L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alfonzo | -- | -- | |
| Williams Alfonzo | $58,900 | -- | |
| John C Weaver Home Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mutimer Lillie B Mutimer Blair L | -- | -- | |
| John C Weaver Home | $52,500 | -- | |
| Weaver John C Weaver Shelia T | -- | -- | |
| Weaver John C | $42,500 | -- | |
| Mutimer Blair L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $53,376 | $3,400 | $49,976 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $52,016 | $3,400 | $48,616 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $50,804 | $3,400 | $47,404 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $29,000 | $3,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $29,210 | $3,400 | $25,810 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $29,027 | $3,400 | $25,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map