3405 Ridgemont Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,024,000 - $4,690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$1,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Ridgemont Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,162,454, approximately $1,625 per square foot. 3405 Ridgemont Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Trescott Max and Trescott Laurie S
Bought by
Trescott Max and Trescott Laurie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,323
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$3,988,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Max Trescott and Max Laurie S
Bought by
Trescott Max and Trescott Laurie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Trescott Alfred P and Trescott Laurie S
Bought by
Trescott Max and Trescott Laurie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trescott Max | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Trescott Max | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Trescott Max | -- | -- | |
| Trescott Max | -- | -- | |
| Trescott Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trescott Max | $451,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,416 | $852,807 | $382,807 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $10,416 | $836,086 | $375,301 | $460,785 |
| 2023 | $10,234 | $819,693 | $367,943 | $451,750 |
| 2022 | $10,154 | $803,622 | $360,729 | $442,893 |
| 2021 | $10,204 | $787,865 | $353,656 | $434,209 |
| 2020 | $10,280 | $779,787 | $350,030 | $429,757 |
| 2019 | $9,806 | $764,498 | $343,167 | $421,331 |
| 2018 | $9,714 | $749,509 | $336,439 | $413,070 |
| 2017 | $9,362 | $734,814 | $329,843 | $404,971 |
| 2016 | $9,123 | $720,407 | $323,376 | $397,031 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $709,587 | $318,519 | $391,068 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $695,688 | $312,280 | $383,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map