3405 Stone Barn Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,972 - $571,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Stone Barn Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $560,993, approximately $247 per square foot. 3405 Stone Barn Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Wilhelm Charles E and Wilhelm Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,525
Outstanding Balance
$349,716
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Urbana Investment Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Charles E | $415,290 | Keystone Ttl Setmnt Svcs Llc | |
| Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc | $1,232,995 | Keystone Ttl Setmnt Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelm Charles E | $394,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $458,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $419,700 | $140,000 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $412,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $405,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $397,700 | $140,000 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $393,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map