3406 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,437,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,268,514, approximately $486 per square foot. 3406 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Tran Brian H
Bought by
Tran Henry Huy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Tran Duc
Bought by
Tran Brian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Henry Huy | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Brian H | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Brian H | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,440 | $854,512 | $516,324 | $338,188 |
| 2024 | $10,440 | $837,757 | $506,200 | $331,557 |
| 2023 | $10,494 | $821,331 | $496,275 | $325,056 |
| 2022 | $10,129 | $805,228 | $486,545 | $318,683 |
| 2021 | $10,016 | $789,440 | $477,005 | $312,435 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $766,026 | $462,857 | $303,169 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $751,007 | $453,782 | $297,225 |
| 2016 | $8,976 | $721,847 | $436,162 | $285,685 |
| 2015 | $8,994 | $711,005 | $429,611 | $281,394 |
| 2014 | $8,786 | $697,078 | $421,196 | $275,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map