3406 E Captain Dreyfus Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,705 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 E Captain Dreyfus Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $544,926, approximately $334 per square foot. 3406 E Captain Dreyfus Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Dwyte
Bought by
Kelly Becky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,245
Outstanding Balance
$248,150
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kelly Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,245
Outstanding Balance
$248,150
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Becky L | -- | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Kelly Becky L | $314,995 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Becky L | $299,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $24,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $23,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $3,030 | $3,030 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $3,375 | $3,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map