3406 Hackamore Dr Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Hackamore Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $990,610, approximately $683 per square foot. 3406 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Villalobos Rodriguez Jaime Oscar and Villalobos Rodriguez Michelle
Bought by
Marquez Miguel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,177
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$870,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2014
Sold by
Farris Joseph R and Farris Monique J
Bought by
Villalobos Rodriguez Jaime Oscar and Villalobos Rodriguez Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Nava Samuel and Nava Juanita R
Bought by
Farris Joseph R and Farris Monique J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Miguel F | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villalobos Rodriguez Jaime Oscar | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farris Joseph R | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Miguel F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Rodriguez Jaime Oscar | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Joseph R | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,484 | $747,363 | $226,309 | $528,054 |
| 2024 | $9,484 | $732,575 | $221,872 | $517,703 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $725,074 | $217,522 | $507,552 |
| 2022 | $9,164 | $703,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2021 | $9,062 | $689,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2020 | $8,930 | $689,780 | $206,934 | $482,846 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2018 | $8,419 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2017 | $8,210 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2016 | $6,856 | $558,387 | $167,516 | $390,871 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $327,881 | $98,364 | $229,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map