3406 Heritage Trace Dr W Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Heritage Trace Dr W, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $523,947, approximately $196 per square foot. 3406 Heritage Trace Dr W is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Bought by
Dickson James L and Dickson Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,599
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$492,348
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson James L | $209,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson James L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $138,560 | $27,500 | $111,060 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $138,560 | $27,500 | $111,060 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $138,560 | $27,500 | $111,060 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $109,350 | $22,000 | $87,350 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $109,350 | $22,000 | $87,350 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $109,350 | $22,000 | $87,350 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $105,090 | $20,340 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $105,090 | $20,340 | $84,750 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $105,090 | $20,340 | $84,750 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $99,170 | $20,340 | $78,830 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $99,170 | $20,340 | $78,830 |
| 2014 | $6,348 | $99,170 | $20,340 | $78,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map