3407 Baker Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Baker Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $205,829, approximately $172 per square foot. 3407 Baker Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Neuhardt Joshua L
Bought by
Neuhardt Joshua L and Neuhardt Tiffani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,207
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Slack Jean M
Bought by
Neuhardt Joshua L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuhardt Joshua L | -- | Hallmark Title | |
| Neuhardt Joshua L | $82,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuhardt Joshua L | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Neuhardt Joshua L | $80,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $59,080 | $14,450 | $44,630 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $45,490 | $11,340 | $34,150 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $45,490 | $11,340 | $34,150 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $45,490 | $11,340 | $34,150 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $34,930 | $8,660 | $26,270 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $34,930 | $8,660 | $26,270 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $34,930 | $8,660 | $26,270 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $30,500 | $7,870 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $30,500 | $7,872 | $22,628 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $30,500 | $7,872 | $22,628 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $30,055 | $7,872 | $22,183 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $30,055 | $7,872 | $22,183 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $30,055 | $7,872 | $22,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map