L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Schoening
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(515) 991-0918
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $259,000
Endless possibilities and room to roam in this 5 BR/2 BA home nestled on a near acre lot by Norwoodville. Wood floors throughout and over 2000 SF with a spacious great room, separate dining, first floor laundry - washer & dryer stay, and 1st floor bedroom. Spacious kitchen with access to back porch and wrap around deck - all await some TLC and your perfect touch. Enjoy your morning jo on the covered front porch or unwind while nestled on the porch swing with a gentle breeze for cooling. Various trees with plenty of shade and grape vines as well as space for your own favorite plants. Gather the crew for games - lawn darts, soccer, kickball, you name it. 22x26 detached garage is perfect for the truck and toys. Updated baths, steel siding, roof, 2 sump pumps (1 new this spring), and new septic. Fantastic location with easy access to the interstate and all that the metro has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bill | $173,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Bill | $167,810 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $173,000 | -3.9% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -10.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $216,400 | $43,700 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $198,700 | $40,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $198,700 | $40,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $167,000 | $35,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $167,000 | $35,300 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $152,600 | $32,400 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $152,600 | $32,400 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $133,100 | $27,600 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $133,100 | $27,600 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $121,300 | $25,000 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $121,300 | $25,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $112,900 | $23,100 | $89,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Schoening
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(515) 991-0918
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nathan Davidson
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(319) 931-0534
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 698036
APN: 060-01759000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.