$710,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026

3407 Hidden Ridge Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,727 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

WOW! Absolutely stunning "staycation" home in Springbrook Hills, one of DeWitt's most desirable neighborhoods. If you've been looking for a true million-dollar lifestyle without the million-dollar price tag... this is it. An incredible opportunity, as both the home and the backyard are absolute showstoppers. This is a rare find in DeWitt, with nearly $200,000 invested in upgrades, and it shows everywhere you look. From the solid hickory hardwood flooring throughout to the completely custom kitchen, everything has been thoughtfully upgraded with high-end materials and quality craftsmanship. The kitchen truly stands out with beautiful cabinetry, high-end finishes, and top-of-the-line Hestan appliances, with nearly $70,000 invested in appliances alone. It's the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, it's a great layout with amazing space and flexibility with multiple living areas, a cozy gas fireplace, and a natural flow into the dining area. A main floor flex space works perfectly as an office, playroom, or additional bedroom. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a custom tiled walk-in shower, euro glass door, custom vanity, new flooring, and updated lighting. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, with another full bath that has been nicely updated and centrally located. The walkout lower level adds even more living space with a wet bar, additional family room with fireplace, a 4th bedroom, full bath, and easy access to the backyard. And this is where it really gets special... The backyard is a true private resort. A massive custom inground pool, multiple concrete entertaining areas, poolside lounge space, and a brand new concrete 15-person hot tub create full-on staycation living. The outdoor kitchen and bar area take it to another level, perfect for hosting, relaxing, and making the most of Michigan summers. And it's not just cosmetic... major updates have been completed, including roof, windows, and sliders (2014), A/C (2019), pool heater (2020), and automatic pool cover (2020). All of this in a prime location, walkable to downtown DeWitt, restaurants, schools, and in the highly sought-after DeWitt school district. If you've been waiting for something special... this is it! Call for your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Lord

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt Brokerage Phone: 517-669-8118 License #6501387790 Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Huggler

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506038563

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,412

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: 517-669-8118
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2157.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1079.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1078.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bath/Stubbed, Exterior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Bar, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, High Speed Internet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 570.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2727.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Waterfall
  • OtherStructures: Pergola
  • PoolFeatures: Fenced, Fiberglass, Filtered, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover, Private, Salt Water
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • View: Neighborhood, Pond, Pool
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Patio Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Finished, Private, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Bar Fridge, Built-In Freezer, Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Other, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Warming Drawer, Wine Cooler
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Springbrook Hills
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Barbecue, Picnic Area
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: David Scott Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9412.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 223470.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 246500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,902
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Sherman Kirk K and Sherman Sandra M
Bought by
Whitman Richard T and Whitman Doris F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Transnation Title Agency
Warranty Deed $334,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $425,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $267,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $710,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $710,000 +23.5% $260 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $575,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $575,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,429 $246,500 $34,400 $212,100
2024 $45 $232,100 $31,600 $200,500
2023 $5,053 $212,800 $0 $0
2022 $7,745 $196,600 $28,200 $168,400
2021 $6,406 $184,200 $26,700 $157,500
2020 $6,215 $175,500 $25,700 $149,800
2019 $8,860 $170,900 $24,900 $146,000
2018 $5,706 $164,700 $24,300 $140,400
2017 $5,628 $163,800 $23,100 $140,700
2016 $5,579 $154,400 $21,200 $133,200
2015 $5,568 $151,900 $0 $0
2011 -- $145,500 $0 $0

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 295045

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-457-000-079-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.