3407 Loggerhead Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $592,880
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Loggerhead Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $563,220, approximately $230 per square foot. 3407 Loggerhead Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Chen Hazel Xiu Juan and Chen Sam Jia
Bought by
Sam Jia He And Hazel Xiu Juan Chen Living Tru and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Wright David L and Wright Lorraine
Bought by
Coronado David and Coronado Nicole Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Chen Sam Jia He and Chen Hazel Xiu Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Jia He And Hazel Xiu Juan Chen Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coronado David | -- | -- | |
| Chen Sam Jia He | $338,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Sam Jia He | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665 | $480,600 | $106,623 | $373,977 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $471,178 | $104,533 | $366,645 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $461,940 | $102,484 | $359,456 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $452,883 | $100,475 | $352,408 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $444,004 | $98,505 | $345,499 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $398,897 | $88,498 | $310,399 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $383,556 | $85,095 | $298,461 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $372,385 | $82,617 | $289,768 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $358,064 | $79,440 | $278,624 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $331,542 | $73,556 | $257,986 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $315,755 | $70,054 | $245,701 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $300,719 | $66,718 | $234,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map