Seller's Agent in 2021
Zalone Mier
KTB Enterprises
(707) 689-3476
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $629,000
Welcome to your beautiful home in Parkview Village! This move-in ready home features vaulted ceilings, a highly desirable floorplan, laminate floors, new carpets, and fresh paint! Enjoy having plenty of room for family and friends with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a living room, a formal dining room, a family room with a fireplace and another dining area just off the family room! The kitchen has tons of cabinets with a pantry closet and the laundry room also has upper and lower built-in cabinets with expanded counter space! There is also a large storage closet underneath the stairs and more built-in cabinets in the upstairs hallway. Relax in the massive master bedroom with a huge bathroom featuring dual sinks and a walk-in closet! Conveniently located just minutes to shopping, parks, schools and downtown Sacramento. This home will amaze you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Chirmal | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Chirmal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Chirmal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| River City Investors Llc | $182,250 | None Available | |
| Chui Frank T | $343,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Chui Frank T | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Chirmal | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Chirmal | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chui Frank T | $274,600 | |
| Closed | Chui Frank T | $51,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Sold | $585,000 | +0.9% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,328 | $620,806 | $90,202 | $530,604 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $608,634 | $88,434 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $596,700 | $86,700 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $585,000 | $85,000 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $244,837 | $49,313 | $195,524 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $242,328 | $48,808 | $193,520 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $237,577 | $47,851 | $189,726 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $232,919 | $46,913 | $186,006 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $228,353 | $45,994 | $182,359 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $223,877 | $45,093 | $178,784 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $220,515 | $44,416 | $176,099 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $216,196 | $43,546 | $172,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Zalone Mier
KTB Enterprises
(707) 689-3476
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Manjeet Grewal
Specific One Realty Inc.
(916) 494-1404
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221105021
APN: 225-1910-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.