3407 Preakness Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,250,870 - $1,550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Preakness Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,385,218, approximately $464 per square foot. 3407 Preakness Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Andruska Peter J and Andruska Laura E
Bought by
Andruska Peter J and Andruska Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Miedema Family Trust 10-16-90
Bought by
Mccune Lance and Mccune Danielle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andruska Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Andruska Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Mccune Lance | $82,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $598,059 | $141,082 | $456,977 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $586,333 | $138,316 | $448,017 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $574,837 | $135,604 | $439,233 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $563,567 | $132,946 | $430,621 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $552,518 | $130,340 | $422,178 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $546,854 | $129,004 | $417,850 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $536,132 | $126,475 | $409,657 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $525,621 | $123,996 | $401,625 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $515,315 | $121,565 | $393,750 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $505,212 | $119,182 | $386,030 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $497,624 | $117,392 | $380,232 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $487,877 | $115,093 | $372,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map