B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brisa Ramos
DeLex Realty
(602) 358-9477
6 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,206 - $347,000
This home is located at 3407 W Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 since 18 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $328,552, approximately $293 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 3407 W Sells Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Mario Fuentes | $350,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Fuentes Mario | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Cordova Mauricio | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Mauricio | $136,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Wheaton Derek B | $109,900 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Gardea David | $58,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Mario Fuentes | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Mario | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Mauricio | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheaton Derek B | $87,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardea David | $56,700 | |
| Closed | Wheaton Derek B | $21,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $4,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $572 | $4,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $572 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $563 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $573 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2020 | $550 | $11,870 | $2,370 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $543 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $492 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2016 | $470 | $5,870 | $1,170 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $446 | $5,260 | $1,050 | $4,210 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brisa Ramos
DeLex Realty
(602) 358-9477
6 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6401404
APN: 154-22-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.