3408 39th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,187 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 39th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $337,547, approximately $328 per square foot. 3408 39th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $164 | $311,000 | $142,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $491 | $322,000 | $142,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $223 | $302,000 | $121,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $232 | $272,000 | $87,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $241 | $260,500 | $57,000 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $250,500 | $47,300 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $250,500 | $47,300 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $198,000 | $43,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,500 | $43,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $180,500 | $43,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $41,700 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map