3408 E 24th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 E 24th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $273,555, approximately $159 per square foot. 3408 E 24th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Miles Brianna Leigh
Bought by
Persing Sabrina G and Collins Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,524
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$56,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Benjamin Benjamin
Bought by
Schenk Brianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Bought by
Greenlee Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Bought by
Beneficial South Dakota Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persing Sabrina G | $250,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Persing Sabrina G | $250,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Schenk Brianna L | $139,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Greenlee Benjamin | $73,500 | Black Hills Title & Abstract | |
| Beneficial South Dakota Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persing Sabrina G | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Persing Sabrina G | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schenk Brianna L | $134,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $240,000 | $27,500 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $234,600 | $27,500 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $192,300 | $27,500 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $178,000 | $27,500 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $128,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $123,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $124,175 | $25,206 | $98,969 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $114,218 | $23,724 | $90,494 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $110,700 | $23,724 | $86,976 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $23,724 | $86,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map