NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $562,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2017

Last sale price $300,500 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,159 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Come see this amazing 3 bed, 2 bath plus den now for sale in Phoenix! Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer INCLUDED!! This lavish home features desert landscaping, 2 car garage with fresh epoxy floor, newer A/C unit 2016, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters throughout, Newer Carpet 2016, and neutral paint. The luxurious kitchen boasts ample cabinet and beautiful granite counters, a pantry, and matching stainless steel appliances. The glorious master bedroom includes a private bath with double sinks, and a spacious walk-in closet. The lush backyard is comprised of a covered patio perfect for enjoying the Arizona weather, and a refreshing blue Pebble Tec pool with water feature perfect for the summer! Don't let this incredible opportunity slip by, schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Rykwalder

Epique Realty License #SA646149000 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Epique Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Goldberg

Realty ONE Group License #BR634682000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,065 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-30-451

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Golden Valley Pm Association, Phone Number (602) 294-0999

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,905

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,065 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Beardsley Rd & 32nd St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PRELUDE AT PARADISE VALLEY
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 187.58
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 99.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1602.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 99.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Golden Valley PM
  • Phone: 602-294-0999
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Golden Valley PM
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7065.0
  • Parcel #: 213-30-451
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1905.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.00
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$300,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$550,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$285,475
Outstanding Balance
$237,558
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,306

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Bauman Suzanne S
Bought by
Bauman Robert A and Bauman Suzanne S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Gillis Timothy T and Gillis Amy
Bought by
Bauman Suzanne S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Bauman Robert A
Bought by
Bauman Suzanne S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gillis Timothy T and Olin Amy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,240
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldberg David J $300,500 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Bauman Robert A -- --
Bauman Suzanne S $187,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Bauman Suzanne S -- Old Republic Title Agency
Gillis Timothy T $145,832 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goldberg David J $285,475
Previous Owner Bauman Suzanne S $147,000
Previous Owner Bauman Suzanne S $147,000
Previous Owner Gillis Timothy T $131,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Sold $300,500 -3.1% $188 / Sq Ft
03/12/2017 03/12/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $310,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,261 $26,113 -- --
2024 $2,153 $24,870 -- --
2023 $2,153 $40,260 $8,050 $32,210
2022 $2,133 $30,600 $6,120 $24,480
2021 $2,168 $28,680 $5,730 $22,950
2020 $2,094 $27,030 $5,400 $21,630
2019 $2,103 $25,520 $5,100 $20,420
2018 $2,027 $23,010 $4,600 $18,410
2017 $1,936 $21,700 $4,340 $17,360
2016 $1,905 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920
2015 $1,767 $19,100 $3,820 $15,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5572302

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-30-451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.