3419 E Escuda Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,869 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 E Escuda Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $462,467, approximately $342 per square foot. 3419 E Escuda Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Cutler Don C and Cutler Colleen
Bought by
Vandermeersch Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$74,121
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Cutler Don C and Cutler Colleen
Bought by
Cutler Don C and Cutler Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,416
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Collins Ted L and Collins Nancy M
Bought by
Cutler Don C and Odowd Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Collins Ted L and Collins Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandermeersch Michael J | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Cutler Don C | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Cutler Don C | $140,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Collins Ted L | $123,525 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandermeersch Michael J | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Don C | $138,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Don C | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Ted L | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $21,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $20,462 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $33,030 | $6,600 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $18,950 | $3,790 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map