3408 Kamel Cir Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Kamel Cir, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $352,745, approximately $149 per square foot. 3408 Kamel Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Jordan Kevin E
Bought by
Marschalk Frederick F and Marschalk Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$124,129
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Julia Slaton and Last Will & Testament Of James
Bought by
Carroll Julia Slaton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Julia Slaton
Bought by
Jordan Kevin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marschalk Frederick F | $195,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Julia Slaton | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Kevin E | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marschalk Frederick F | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $112,984 | $16,000 | $96,984 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $103,624 | $16,000 | $87,624 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $99,468 | $16,000 | $83,468 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $90,621 | $16,000 | $74,621 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $79,135 | $16,000 | $63,135 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $73,395 | $16,000 | $57,395 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $73,395 | $16,000 | $57,395 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $73,395 | $16,000 | $57,395 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $73,395 | $16,000 | $57,395 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $73,395 | $16,000 | $57,395 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $73,933 | $16,000 | $57,933 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $73,933 | $16,000 | $57,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map