NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $668,000 - $729,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,531 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2018

Last sale price $445,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,994 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Higley Traditional Academy Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2018

Outstanding former Model Home with sensational high-end finishes and exquisite backyard setting. Gorgeous marble & hardwood floors, soothing custom palette, custom window treatment/blinds, Den w/built-in desk & shelves, upgraded lighting/ceiling fans, unique tiled accents throughout, and formal dining room. Stunning chefs kitchen features center island, corian counters, breakfast bar, SS appliances, tiled backsplash, and staggered wood cabinets w/stylish hardware. Perfect Home for entertaining inside and out. Large laundry room with plenty of storage cabinets. Built-in entertainment center in family room. Generous size bedrooms with lots of personalities, ample closets, 2.5 upscale baths w/designer fixtures, tile, mirrors, and lighting. Enjoy the sparkling negative edge pool w/water... features, lush green landscape, swaying palm trees, and covered patio. Community Clubhouse, Pool, & more. See it...Love it...Live it!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen Willis

Ensign Properties Corp License #BR514900000 Listed on: 11/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Oh

American Realty Brokers License #SA660804000

American Realty Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,814

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,702 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,531 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • North or South Exposure

Outdoor Features

  • Play Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Williams Field High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 953 / 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-39-685

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by PULTE HOME
  • Lyons Gate Phase 6 Subdivision, Spire Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,814

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,702 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HIGLEY & RAY ROAD
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Master Model: SPIRE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS GATE PHASE 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 175.81
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 60.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2531.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LYONS GATE
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: LYONS GATE
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt.
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7702.0
  • Parcel #: 304-39-685

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2814.0
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 953
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
List Price
$495,500
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,500
-10.19%
Current Estimated Value
$691,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2012
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
List Price
$469,990
Sold Price
$413,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,490
-12.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kwon Michael Y $445,000 First American Title Insuran
Smith Andrew K $413,500 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kwon Michael Y $422,750
Previous Owner Smith Andrew K $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $445,000 -6.4% $176 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Price Changed $475,500 -2.1% $188 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Price Changed $485,500 -2.0% $192 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $495,500 +19.8% $196 / Sq Ft
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Sold $413,500 -8.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Price Changed $449,990 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Price Changed $459,690 -0.1% $182 / Sq Ft
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Price Changed $459,990 -1.7% $182 / Sq Ft
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Price Changed $467,990 -0.4% $185 / Sq Ft
11/07/2012 11/07/12 For Sale $469,990 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,923 $39,031 -- --
2024 $3,124 $37,172 -- --
2023 $3,124 $50,820 $10,160 $40,660
2022 $2,987 $38,860 $7,770 $31,090
2021 $3,070 $36,100 $7,220 $28,880
2020 $3,127 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
2019 $3,029 $32,220 $6,440 $25,780
2018 $2,918 $31,160 $6,230 $24,930
2017 $2,814 $30,520 $6,100 $24,420
2016 $2,817 $30,670 $6,130 $24,540
2015 $2,496 $29,520 $5,900 $23,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5685702

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-39-685

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.