3409 Lucerne Ave Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Lucerne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $173,519, approximately $163 per square foot. 3409 Lucerne Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Crouse Christopher D
Bought by
Crouse Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Siedlecki Helen and Siedlecki Joseph T
Bought by
Crouse Christopher D and Crouse Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,925
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1987
Sold by
Helen Siedlecki
Bought by
Siedlecki Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1982
Sold by
Siedlecki Joseph and Siedlecki Helen
Bought by
Joseph and Helen Siedlecki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Siedlecki Joseph and Siedlecki Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| Crouse Christopher D | $102,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Siedlecki Helen | -- | -- | |
| Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Siedlecki Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouse Christopher D | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $51,065 | $10,955 | $40,110 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $51,065 | $10,955 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $39,070 | $9,000 | $30,070 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $39,060 | $9,000 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $39,060 | $9,000 | $30,070 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $30,070 | $6,930 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $85,900 | $19,800 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $30,070 | $6,930 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $25,560 | $5,220 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $25,560 | $5,220 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $25,560 | $5,220 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $26,080 | $5,320 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map