3409 Nottingham Dr Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Nottingham Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $391,919, approximately $189 per square foot. 3409 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Mills Dennis and Mills Maria
Bought by
Neumann Phillis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Bill J
Bought by
Mills Dennis and Mills Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
First United Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Thomas Bill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Wolford Robert E and Wolford Marilyn
Bought by
Thomas Bill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Phillis | -- | Title Resources | |
| Mills Dennis | -- | Stewart | |
| Thomas Bill J | -- | Title Resources | |
| Thomas Bill J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Bill J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Bill J | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $324,500 | $83,460 | $306,068 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $352,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $320,650 | $83,460 | $271,417 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $291,500 | $83,460 | $245,350 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $265,000 | $52,163 | $212,837 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $257,847 | $52,163 | $205,684 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $252,890 | $52,163 | $207,874 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $229,900 | $52,163 | $186,519 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $209,000 | $52,163 | $176,771 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $190,000 | $33,906 | $156,094 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $188,000 | $33,906 | $154,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,962 | $33,906 | $117,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map