3413 Nottingham Dr Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,574 - $395,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Nottingham Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $369,644, approximately $210 per square foot. 3413 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Carder Jay B and Carder Peggy C
Bought by
Duran Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,575
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$310,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Capristo Bartholomew R and Capristo Linda
Bought by
Carder Jay B and Carder Peggy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Steven | -- | -- | |
| Duran Steven | -- | -- | |
| Carder Jay B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Steven | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Duran Steven | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carder Jay B | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $331,100 | $82,720 | $285,280 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $301,000 | $82,720 | $218,280 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $294,030 | $78,411 | $231,589 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $267,300 | $82,720 | $201,280 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $243,000 | $51,700 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $240,000 | $51,700 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $219,615 | $51,700 | $195,554 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $199,650 | $51,700 | $174,988 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $181,500 | $51,700 | $167,788 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $165,000 | $33,605 | $131,395 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $173,592 | $33,605 | $139,987 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,991 | $33,605 | $115,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map