Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Onken
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 337-6683
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,570 - $142,000
Spacious and affordable! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 2-stall attached garage and a roomy, flexible layout. Enjoy a large yard perfect for outdoor living, a shaded front deck for relaxing evenings, and the peace of mind of a durable steel roof. The finished basement offers versatile flex space for a family room, home office, or hobby area. Homes like this are rare—don’t miss your chance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleven Matthew | $140,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Joel | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleven Matthew | $138,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $140,000 | +16.7% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $113,600 | $5,100 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $103,800 | $5,100 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $104,200 | $5,100 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $992 | $89,100 | $5,100 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $986 | $68,100 | $3,900 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $886 | $68,100 | $3,900 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $852 | $68,100 | $3,900 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $704 | $67,300 | $3,900 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tara Onken
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 337-6683
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Deslauriers
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(507) 626-0745
54 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6782894
APN: 94-200-0320
Ask me questions while you tour the home.