Seller's Agent in 2017
Niki Upton
London Properties/Chowchi
(559) 281-2967
84 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,101 - $468,000
FREE POOL! Start planning your summer pool parties now. Very well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home is a very desired neighborhood on a large lot,.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
London Properties/Chowchi License #00597076 Listed on: 02/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breashears Michael | $230,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Kerbach Leslie E | -- | None Available | |
| Kerbach Leslie E | -- | None Available | |
| Kerbach Leslie E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breashears Michael | $225,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $266,811 | $46,420 | $220,391 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $256,452 | $44,618 | $211,834 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $251,425 | $43,744 | $207,681 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $246,496 | $42,887 | $203,609 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $243,970 | $42,448 | $201,522 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $239,187 | $41,616 | $197,571 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $234,498 | $40,800 | $193,698 |
| 2017 | $965 | $97,810 | $18,600 | $79,210 |
| 2016 | $917 | $95,893 | $18,236 | $77,657 |
| 2015 | $905 | $94,454 | $17,963 | $76,491 |
| 2014 | $887 | $92,605 | $17,612 | $74,993 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Niki Upton
London Properties/Chowchi
(559) 281-2967
84 in this area
86 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD17021265
APN: 001-210-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.