341 E Ridgeway St Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,888 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E Ridgeway St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $100,722, approximately $99 per square foot. 341 E Ridgeway St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $6,323 | $2,993 | $3,330 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $6,230 | $2,993 | $3,237 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $6,230 | $2,993 | $3,237 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $6,230 | $2,993 | $3,237 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $6,230 | $2,993 | $3,237 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $6,203 | $2,993 | $3,210 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $6,203 | $2,993 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $6,203 | $2,993 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $6,203 | $2,993 | $3,210 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $6,203 | $2,993 | $3,210 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $6,097 | $2,993 | $3,104 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $6,097 | $2,993 | $3,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map