354 E Ridgeway St Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,900 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 E Ridgeway St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $111,725, approximately $106 per square foot. 354 E Ridgeway St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $5,417 | $2,205 | $3,212 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $5,424 | $2,205 | $3,219 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $5,424 | $2,205 | $3,219 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $5,424 | $2,205 | $3,219 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $5,424 | $2,205 | $3,219 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $5,400 | $2,205 | $3,195 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $5,400 | $2,205 | $3,195 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $5,400 | $2,205 | $3,195 |
| 2017 | $996 | $5,400 | $2,205 | $3,195 |
| 2016 | $996 | $5,400 | $2,205 | $3,195 |
| 2015 | $971 | $5,421 | $2,205 | $3,216 |
| 2014 | $969 | $5,421 | $2,205 | $3,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map