341 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,683,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$1,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Great Plain Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,503,859, approximately $1,238 per square foot. 341 Great Plain Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Taich Richard M and Taich Patricia E
Bought by
Great Plain Avenue 341
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1980
Bought by
Taich Richard M and Taich Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Plain Avenue 341 | -- | -- | |
| Taich Richard M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,658 | $1,099,800 | $728,200 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $11,178 | $892,800 | $499,300 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $11,293 | $866,000 | $499,300 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $10,925 | $817,100 | $462,700 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $10,647 | $817,100 | $462,700 | $354,400 |
| 2020 | $10,122 | $810,400 | $462,700 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $9,236 | $745,400 | $421,200 | $324,200 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $745,400 | $421,200 | $324,200 |
| 2017 | $8,387 | $705,400 | $421,200 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $708,500 | $421,200 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | $7,999 | $708,500 | $421,200 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | $7,537 | $647,500 | $367,000 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map