341 N 7th Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 N 7th Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $378,513, approximately $286 per square foot. 341 N 7th Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Rafael C and Lopez Guadalupe Ortiz
Bought by
Lopez Rafael C and Lopez Guadalupe Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,940
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rafael C | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Rafael C | $198,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $153,101 | $42,097 | $111,004 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $150,100 | $41,272 | $108,828 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $147,158 | $40,463 | $106,695 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $144,273 | $39,670 | $104,603 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $141,445 | $38,893 | $102,552 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $139,996 | $38,495 | $101,501 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $137,252 | $37,741 | $99,511 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $134,561 | $37,001 | $97,560 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $131,924 | $36,276 | $95,648 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $129,338 | $35,565 | $93,773 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $127,396 | $35,031 | $92,365 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $124,901 | $34,345 | $90,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map