341 Oakview Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,428,000 - $2,793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$1,193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Oakview Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,648,588, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 341 Oakview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Alan M C
Bought by
Ingebretson Peter and Allocco Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$872,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,091
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,136,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Alan M C
Bought by
Holmes Alan M C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Alan M C and Reitinger Holmes Ruth
Bought by
Holmes Alan M C and Holmes Ruth Reitinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Holmes Alan M C and Reitinger Holmes Ruth
Bought by
Holmes Alan M C and Reitinger Holmes Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Holmes Alan M C and Reitinger Holmes Ruth
Bought by
Holmes Alan M C and Reitinger Holmes Ruth