351 Oakview Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $2,716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$1,635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Oakview Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,502,154, approximately $1,635 per square foot. 351 Oakview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Leland E and Campbell V A
Bought by
Campbell Leland E and Campbell Virginia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Leland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $145,096 | $36,756 | $108,340 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $139,464 | $35,330 | $104,134 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $136,731 | $34,638 | $102,093 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $134,051 | $33,959 | $100,092 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $132,677 | $33,611 | $99,066 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $130,076 | $32,952 | $97,124 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $127,526 | $32,306 | $95,220 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $125,026 | $31,673 | $93,353 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $122,575 | $31,052 | $91,523 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $120,735 | $30,586 | $90,149 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $118,371 | $29,987 | $88,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map