341 Ridgeway Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Woodside Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,000,325 - $7,817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,420
Sq Ft
$1,471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Ridgeway Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $6,502,831, approximately $1,471 per square foot. 341 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Rien James B and The Rien Family Trust
Bought by
Rien James B and Rien Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Rien James B and Rien Kathleen V
Bought by
Rien James B and Rien Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rien James B | -- | None Available | |
| Rien James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,017 | $3,501,980 | $2,365,228 | $1,136,752 |
| 2023 | $39,017 | $4,386,000 | $3,468,000 | $918,000 |
| 2022 | $11,650 | $984,034 | $397,581 | $586,453 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | $964,740 | $389,786 | $574,954 |
| 2020 | $11,344 | $954,849 | $385,790 | $569,059 |
| 2019 | $11,275 | $936,127 | $378,226 | $557,901 |
| 2018 | $10,928 | $917,772 | $370,810 | $546,962 |
| 2017 | $10,648 | $899,778 | $363,540 | $536,238 |
| 2016 | $10,421 | $882,136 | $356,412 | $525,724 |
| 2015 | $10,024 | $868,887 | $351,059 | $517,828 |
| 2014 | $9,812 | $851,868 | $344,183 | $507,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map