Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $478,000
This home is located at 341 S Wolftrap St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,854, approximately $234 per square foot. 341 S Wolftrap St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Juan A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franco Juan A | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia David | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 105 Howard St Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Juan A | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia David | $171,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $302,155 | $68,267 | $233,888 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $290,423 | $65,617 | $224,806 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $279,265 | $63,070 | $216,195 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $273,305 | $63,070 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $270,504 | $62,424 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $265,200 | $61,200 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $194,695 | $54,111 | $140,584 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $190,878 | $53,050 | $137,828 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $188,012 | $52,254 | $135,758 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $184,330 | $51,231 | $133,099 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
106 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Vigar
London Properties/Madera
(559) 706-5432
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.