3410 36th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $407,167
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 36th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $373,542, approximately $246 per square foot. 3410 36th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Parrott Pamela Marie
Bought by
Pamela M Parrott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Parrott James Robert
Bought by
Parrott Pamela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Parrott James Robert
Bought by
Parrott Pamela Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela M Parrott Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parrott Pamela Marie | -- | -- | |
| Parrott Pamela Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $128,131 | -- | -- |